CHAIR OF THE CONGRESS

Umberto Ricardi (IT)

ESTRO 2020 SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE (SPC)

Scientific Advisory Group (SAG) chairs:

  • Ben Slotman (NL), Chair of interdisciplinary track
  • Heidi Lyng (NO), Chair, SAG Radiobiology
  • Eduard Gershkevitsh (EE), Chair, SAG Radiation Physics
  • Esther Troost (DE), Chair, SAG Clinical Radiotherapy
  • Aileen Duffton (UK), Chair, Radiation Therapy
  • Jolien Heukelom (NL), Chair, Young track
  • Steven Petit (NL) ,Chair, Young track
  • Bradley Pieters (NL), Chair, World Congress of Brachytherapy
  • Members: Ludwig Dubois (NL), Pierfrancesco Franco (IT), Yolande Lievens (BE), Anthony Chalmers (UK), Marco Schwarz (IT), Karin Haustermans (BE), Filipe Moura (PT), Christian Kirisits (AT), Michael Baumann (DE), Jens Overgaard (DK), Pierre Blanchard (FR), Ludvig Muren (DK), Michelle Leech (IE)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY GROUP (SAG) PHYSICS

  • Chair: Eduard Gershkevitsh (EE)
  • Members: Marianne Aznar (UK), Catharine Clark (UK), Andre Dekker (NL), Claudio Fiorino (IT), Dietmar Georg (AT), Ben Heijmen (NL), Nuria Jornet (ES), Eirik Malinen (NO), Ludvig Muren (DK), Uwe Oelfke (UK), Marco Schwarz (IT), Kari Tanderup (DK), Mikko Tenhunen (FI), Daniela Thorwarth (DE), Uulke van der Heide (NL), Dirk Verellen (BE)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY GROUP (SAG) FOR CLINICAL RADIOTHERAPY

  • Chair: Esther Troost (DE) 
  • Members: Pierre Blanchard (FR), Dorota Gabrys (PL), Netta Gambacorta (IT), Cihan Gani (DE), Karin Haustermans (BE), Peter Hoskin (UK), Morten Høyer (DK), Hans Langendijk (NL), Anne Laprie (FR), Pedro Lara (ES), Cecile Le Pechoux (FR), Icro Meattini (IT), Ursula Nestle (DE), Claus Roedel (DE), Henrike Westerveld (NL)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY GROUP (SAG) FOR RADIATION THERAPY

  • Chair: Aileen Duffton (UK) 
  • Memebrs: Bartosz Bak (PL), Annette Boejen (DK), Ilija Curic (SR), Ingrid Kristensen (SE), Michelle Leech (IE), Isabel Lobato (PT), Maddalena Rossi (NL), Philipp Scherer (AT), Yat Man Tsang (UK), Ludwig Van den Berghe (BE), Bernd Wisgrill (AT)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY GROUP (SAG) FOR RADIOBIOLOGY

  • Chair: Heidi Lyng (NO)
  • Members: Lara Barazzuol (NL), Anthony Chalmers (UK), Rob Coppes (NL), Bart Cornelissen (UK), Ludwig Dubois (NL), Anna Dubrovska (DE), Laure Marignol (IE), Francois Paris (FR), Navita Somaiah (UK), Brita Sørensen (DK), Randi Syljuåsen (NO), Peter van Luijk (NL)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY GROUP (SAG) FOR BRACHYTHERAPY

  • Chair: Bradley Pieters (NL)
  • Members: Lars Ulrik Fokdal (DK), Alphonso Gomez (ES), Ina Jurgenliemk Schulz (NL), Christian Kirisits (AT), Panagiotis Papagiannis (GR), Csaba Polgár (HU), Barbara Šegedin (SL), Frank-Andre Siebert (DE), Alexandra Stewart (UK), Vratislav Strnad (DE), Kari Tanderup (DK)

YESTRO

  • Chairs: Jolien Heukelom (NL) , Steven Petit (NL)
  • Members; Jenny Bertholet (UK), Jean-Emmanuel Bibault (FR), Martin-Immanuel Bittner (UK), Gerben Borst (NL), Cyrus Chargari (FR), Ludwig Dubois (NL), Pierfrancesco Franco (IT), Laura Mullaney (IE), Sophie Perryck (CH), Kathrine Røe Redalen (NO), Mateusz Spałek (PL), Daniela Thorwarth (DE), Wouter van Elmpt (NL)